735 Schaefer Ave Oradell, NJ 07649
Estimated Value: $971,866 - $1,092,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,024
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Schaefer Ave, Oradell, NJ 07649 and is currently estimated at $1,009,467, approximately $498 per square foot. 735 Schaefer Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Oradell Elementary School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Edgar Malcolm and Edgar Barbara
Bought by
Edgar Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgar Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,947 | $777,500 | $405,600 | $371,900 |
| 2024 | $16,536 | $622,600 | $292,200 | $330,400 |
| 2023 | $15,854 | $619,800 | $291,100 | $328,700 |
| 2022 | $15,854 | $592,900 | $281,100 | $311,800 |
| 2021 | $15,803 | $565,200 | $266,600 | $298,600 |
| 2020 | $15,523 | $561,800 | $265,100 | $296,700 |
| 2019 | $15,329 | $550,200 | $259,100 | $291,100 |
| 2018 | $15,040 | $547,900 | $260,600 | $287,300 |
| 2017 | $14,542 | $538,200 | $256,600 | $281,600 |
| 2016 | $13,574 | $456,100 | $239,900 | $216,200 |
| 2015 | $13,277 | $456,100 | $239,900 | $216,200 |
| 2014 | $12,698 | $456,100 | $239,900 | $216,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map