735 Scott Dr Elgin, IL 60123
Eagle Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $484,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Scott Dr, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $420,754, approximately $208 per square foot. 735 Scott Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Revesz Stedd E and Revesz Loretta A
Bought by
Stedd Eugene Revesz And Loretta Ann Revesz Re
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
Haas Thomas J and Haas Cynthia E
Bought by
Revesz Stedd E and Revesz Loretta A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Witchousky Gary and Witchousky Linda A
Bought by
Haas Thomas J and Haas Cynthia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stedd Eugene Revesz And Loretta Ann Revesz Re | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Revesz Stedd E | $150,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Haas Thomas J | $201,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Revesz Stedd E | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haas Thomas J | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,546 | $122,792 | $29,987 | $92,805 |
| 2023 | $8,093 | $110,933 | $27,091 | $83,842 |
| 2022 | $7,817 | $101,151 | $24,702 | $76,449 |
| 2021 | $7,456 | $94,569 | $23,095 | $71,474 |
| 2020 | $7,231 | $90,281 | $22,048 | $68,233 |
| 2019 | $7,472 | $85,998 | $21,002 | $64,996 |
| 2018 | $7,416 | $81,015 | $19,785 | $61,230 |
| 2017 | $7,260 | $76,588 | $18,704 | $57,884 |
| 2016 | $6,938 | $71,053 | $17,352 | $53,701 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,127 | $15,905 | $49,222 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,323 | $15,709 | $48,614 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,019 | $16,123 | $49,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map