735 Sides Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $256,254 - $334,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Sides Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $290,564, approximately $210 per square foot. 735 Sides Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rockwell Elementary School, Charles C Erwin Middle School, and East Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Whitley Sandy R Buckwell and Whitley Marvin Everett
Bought by
Johnson Trevis Alan and Johnson Kelly Young
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,225
Outstanding Balance
$114,999
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Lagreca Llc
Bought by
Buckwell Sandy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Trevis Alan | $145,500 | None Available | |
| Buckwell Sandy R | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Trevis Alan | $138,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckwell Sandy R | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 | $221,498 | $28,392 | $193,106 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $221,498 | $28,392 | $193,106 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $221,498 | $28,392 | $193,106 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $147,197 | $21,497 | $125,700 |
| 2021 | $1,100 | $147,197 | $21,497 | $125,700 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $147,197 | $21,497 | $125,700 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $147,197 | $21,497 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $955 | $128,837 | $21,496 | $107,341 |
| 2017 | $955 | $128,837 | $21,496 | $107,341 |
| 2016 | $955 | $128,837 | $21,496 | $107,341 |
| 2015 | $969 | $128,837 | $21,496 | $107,341 |
| 2014 | $928 | $128,837 | $21,496 | $107,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map