735 SW Sleret (Awesome Home Gresham, OR 97080
Gresham Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $683,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 SW Sleret (Awesome Home, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $613,682, approximately $208 per square foot. 735 SW Sleret (Awesome Home is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Dexter McCarty Middle School, Gresham High School, and Gresham Arthur Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Dudgeon Jeffrey C and Dudgeon Julie F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,425
Outstanding Balance
$167,088
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$446,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Ray Terry D
Bought by
Ray Terry D and Ray Sheila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Ray Terry D
Bought by
Ray Terry D and Ray Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Ray Terry D
Bought by
Ray Terry D and Ray Shelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Petrich Alan Frank
Bought by
Ray Terry D and Ray Shelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
Hougen Robert Charles