735 Thayer Ave Silver Spring, MD 20910
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,000 - $931,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Thayer Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $825,174, approximately $392 per square foot. 735 Thayer Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Takoma Park Middle School, Montgomery Blair High School, and St. Michael the Archangel Catholic Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Greenstein and Rebecca
Bought by
Cague-Greenstein Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Fineran Mike
Bought by
Greenstein Glenn E and Greenstein Rebecca Cague
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cague-Greenstein Living Trust | $2,000 | Pji Law Plc | |
| Greenstein Glenn E | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,232 | $684,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,232 | $651,600 | $343,700 | $307,900 |
| 2023 | $7,357 | $637,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,843 | $623,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,621 | $609,600 | $343,700 | $265,900 |
| 2020 | $6,419 | $594,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,215 | $579,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,027 | $563,900 | $343,700 | $220,200 |
| 2017 | $5,878 | $547,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $530,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,246 | $513,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,246 | $513,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map