735 Timberstand Ln Spring, TX 77373
Northgate Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $308,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,607
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Timberstand Ln, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $304,618, approximately $116 per square foot. 735 Timberstand Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Northgate Crossing Elementary School, Springwoods Village Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
The Cit Group/Consumer Finance Inc
Bought by
Walker Jessi C and Walker Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Outstanding Balance
$60,774
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$243,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Webster Michael G and Webster Laura
Bought by
The Cit Group/Consumer Finance Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Baillio Group Investments Llc
Bought by
Webster Michael G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
9.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Jessi C | -- | First American Title | |
| The Cit Group/Consumer Finance Inc | $165,255 | None Available | |
| Webster Michael G | -- | Startex 07 Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Jessi C | $98,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Webster Michael G | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,192 | $307,551 | $47,459 | $260,092 |
| 2024 | $7,192 | $333,189 | $47,459 | $285,730 |
| 2023 | $7,192 | $327,199 | $47,459 | $279,740 |
| 2022 | $7,670 | $276,686 | $31,639 | $245,047 |
| 2021 | $7,735 | $258,096 | $24,678 | $233,418 |
| 2020 | $7,400 | $236,119 | $24,678 | $211,441 |
| 2019 | $6,928 | $205,256 | $23,096 | $182,160 |
| 2018 | $5,353 | $202,244 | $23,096 | $179,148 |
| 2017 | $6,815 | $202,244 | $23,096 | $179,148 |
| 2016 | $6,195 | $187,710 | $23,096 | $164,614 |
| 2015 | $4,815 | $187,710 | $23,096 | $164,614 |
| 2014 | $4,815 | $175,280 | $23,096 | $152,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map