735 Virginia St Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
Estimated Value: $170,068 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Virginia St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870 and is currently estimated at $193,017, approximately $140 per square foot. 735 Virginia St is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Roanoke Rapids High School, Gingerbread House, and Miracle Tabernacle Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Brigman Margie E and Brigman Dolard Jack
Bought by
Brigman Dolard Jack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brigman Dolard Jack | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11 | $114,700 | $32,700 | $82,000 |
| 2024 | $11 | $114,700 | $32,700 | $82,000 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $101,600 | $32,700 | $68,900 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $101,600 | $32,700 | $68,900 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $101,600 | $32,700 | $68,900 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $101,600 | $32,700 | $68,900 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $101,000 | $32,700 | $68,300 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $101,000 | $32,700 | $68,300 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $101,000 | $32,700 | $68,300 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $101,000 | $32,700 | $68,300 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $101,000 | $32,700 | $68,300 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $116,060 | $37,800 | $78,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map