735 W 9th St Hazleton, PA 18201
Estimated Value: $201,682 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,735
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 W 9th St, Hazleton, PA 18201 and is currently estimated at $239,671, approximately $87 per square foot. 735 W 9th St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School, Immanuel Christian School, and Bishop Hafey Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Rosalyn Isaac and Ramon Taveras
Bought by
Polanco Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Perez Ramon Clemente Taveras and Taveras Ramon
Bought by
Taveras Ramon and Duluc Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Bought by
Taveras Ramon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polanco Isabel | $255,000 | Sunrise Abstract | |
| Taveras Ramon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taveras Ramon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taveras Ramon | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $881 | $42,900 | $20,500 | $22,400 |
| 2025 | $1,232 | $42,900 | $20,500 | $22,400 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $42,900 | $20,500 | $22,400 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $42,900 | $20,500 | $22,400 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $42,900 | $20,500 | $22,400 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $42,900 | $20,500 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $935 | $42,900 | $20,500 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $965 | $42,900 | $20,500 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $932 | $42,900 | $20,500 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $859 | $42,900 | $20,500 | $22,400 |
| 2016 | $611 | $42,900 | $20,500 | $22,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,900 | $20,500 | $22,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,900 | $20,500 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map