735 W Lane Ave Lima, OH 45801
Northside Lima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $170,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 W Lane Ave, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $161,303, approximately $145 per square foot. 735 W Lane Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1990
Bought by
Mcpheron Gary E and Mcpheron Collette G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpheron Gary E | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,108 | $52,790 | $5,080 | $47,710 |
| 2023 | $1,711 | $38,540 | $3,710 | $34,830 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $38,540 | $3,710 | $34,830 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $38,540 | $3,710 | $34,830 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $32,340 | $3,570 | $28,770 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $32,340 | $3,570 | $28,770 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $32,340 | $3,570 | $28,770 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $29,020 | $3,570 | $25,450 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $29,020 | $3,570 | $25,450 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $25,900 | $3,570 | $22,330 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $25,420 | $3,400 | $22,020 |
| 2013 | $1,192 | $25,420 | $3,400 | $22,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map