735 Woodside Dr Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $371,560 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Woodside Dr, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $384,640, approximately $251 per square foot. 735 Woodside Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Waterbury Elementary School, Spring Wood Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Tegtow Robert
Bought by
Siemienkowicz Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$134,399
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$250,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Dreyer Edward L
Bought by
Tegtow Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Interest Rate
8.54%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siemienkowicz Richard | $245,000 | First American Title | |
| Tegtow Robert | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siemienkowicz Richard | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tegtow Robert | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,331 | $106,507 | $35,397 | $71,110 |
| 2023 | $3,394 | $97,400 | $32,370 | $65,030 |
| 2022 | $3,785 | $94,670 | $32,160 | $62,510 |
| 2021 | $3,820 | $89,950 | $30,560 | $59,390 |
| 2020 | $3,941 | $87,750 | $29,810 | $57,940 |
| 2019 | $3,985 | $84,330 | $28,650 | $55,680 |
| 2018 | $4,097 | $80,400 | $27,900 | $52,500 |
| 2017 | $4,246 | $74,520 | $25,860 | $48,660 |
| 2016 | $4,436 | $68,960 | $23,930 | $45,030 |
| 2015 | $5,112 | $64,350 | $22,330 | $42,020 |
| 2014 | $4,756 | $60,260 | $22,330 | $37,930 |
| 2013 | $4,735 | $62,320 | $23,090 | $39,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map