Estimated Value: $380,000 - $502,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,431
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 Yorkshire Dr, Lima, OH 45804 and is currently estimated at $436,763, approximately $127 per square foot. 735 Yorkshire Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Keller J Benjamin
Bought by
J Benjamin Keller Revocable Living Trust and Keller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Thomas E Ansley
Bought by
Keller Jay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Roberts Janice F and Keller Janice R
Bought by
Keller J Ben and Benjamin Keller J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1992
Bought by
Keller J Ben
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Benjamin Keller Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keller Jay | -- | -- | |
| Keller J Ben | -- | None Available | |
| Keller J Ben | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keller Jay | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keller Jay | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,241 | $143,570 | $11,550 | $132,020 |
| 2023 | $5,426 | $121,700 | $9,800 | $111,900 |
| 2022 | $5,482 | $121,700 | $9,800 | $111,900 |
| 2021 | $5,513 | $121,700 | $9,800 | $111,900 |
| 2020 | $4,777 | $96,050 | $9,280 | $86,770 |
| 2019 | $4,777 | $96,050 | $9,280 | $86,770 |
| 2018 | $4,396 | $96,050 | $9,280 | $86,770 |
| 2017 | $4,132 | $84,740 | $9,280 | $75,460 |
| 2016 | $4,086 | $84,740 | $9,280 | $75,460 |
| 2015 | $4,210 | $84,740 | $9,280 | $75,460 |
| 2014 | $4,210 | $83,870 | $9,280 | $74,590 |
| 2013 | $4,213 | $83,870 | $9,280 | $74,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map