$399,850
$10K PRICE DROP

7350 Walkers Loop Live Oak, TX 78233

Estimated payment $2,925/month

Total Views 4,052
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,938 Sq Ft
$206 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • City View
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Hill Country Architecture
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • 4-minute walk to Auburn Hills At Woodcrest

About This Home

This thoughtfully designed home blends high-end finishes, smart upgrades, and everyday functionality into one exceptional package. Offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths across 1,938 square feet, the open-concept layout is ideal for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining. From the moment you arrive, the home's three-sided masonry exterior and striking 8-foot Craftsman entry door set the tone. Inside, you'll find ceramic tile flooring, a light-filled living space, and a gourmet kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a large center island, and a dedicated butlers pantry - perfect for coffee, prep, or additional storage. The private owner's suite offers its own climate control zoning for personalized comfort, and a true retreat with a large and spacious walk-in closet featuring custom wood shelving. Energy-efficient upgrades include a tankless water heater, water softener and purification system, and quality construction throughout. Step outside to a covered patio with a full sprinkler system and storage shed already in place - ideal for low-maintenance outdoor living. Where this home truly stands apart is the fully transformed garage space. Featuring epoxy floors, a home gym set-up, and a dedicated mini-split HVAC system - this area functions as a true extension of the home - perfect for a home gym, workshop, or climate-controlled flex space. Homes with this level of finish, flexibility, and thoughtful upgrades are rare - especially with a space like this that adds real, usable square footage beyond the traditional floor plan.

Listing Agent

Tyler Jenschke

Compass RE Texas, LLC. Listed on: 03/26/2026

Compass RE Texas, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,212

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Hill Country Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Foam Insulation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,938 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Window Treatments
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • City Views
  • Stone or Rock in Basement
  • 12 Inch+ Attic Insulation

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • SEER Rated 13-15 Air Conditioning Units
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 050499110050
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Community Details

Overview

  • $100 HOA Transfer Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,212

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2022
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: SKYBROOKE
  • Directions: From I35 Exit O'Connor Rd. head east and approx. 5 miles make a left on Forest Bluff, make a right on Lowder Lane then a left on Walkers Loop
  • Unit Levels: _1
  • SAB_EnergyEfficiency: TWH, SEERAX, PTHRM, _12_AI, DPWIN, FOAMI, CFANS
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: SDING, ROCKSTONE
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, GSCK, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, SFOWN, SMKAL, PRWRD, PSTCN
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR, LDCMB, EATIN, _2ETAR, ISLKT, BKFST, WLKIN, STUDY, UTINS, HGHCL, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: SOME
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Berkshire Lane #700
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-05-16T17:22:18Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 206.32
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: MAND
  • SAB_AssocTransferFee: 100.0
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, SFOWN, SMKAL, PRWRD, PSTCN
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR, LDCMB, EATIN, _2ETAR, ISLKT, BKFST, WLKIN, STUDY, UTINS, HGHCL, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: SDING, ROCKSTONE
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, GSCK, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, SFOWN, SMKAL, PRWRD, PSTCN
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: SDING, ROCKSTONE
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: SDING, ROCKSTONE
  • Flooring_RESI: CRPT, CTILE
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, GSCK, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, SFOWN, SMKAL, PRWRD, PSTCN
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR, LDCMB, EATIN, _2ETAR, ISLKT, BKFST, WLKIN, STUDY, UTINS, HGHCL, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: SDING, ROCKSTONE
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • Flooring_RE: CRPT, CTILE
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: NTGAS
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, GSCK, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, SFOWN, SMKAL, PRWRD, PSTCN
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR, LDCMB, EATIN, _2ETAR, ISLKT, BKFST, WLKIN, STUDY, UTINS, HGHCL, OPEN, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • Roof_RE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _0

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 1938.0
  • Window Features: SOME
  • RoomLivingLength: 17.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: View Homes
  • Pool Private: No
  • Other Structures: SHEDS
  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: PTSLB, CVPAT, PVFNC, SPSYS, DBLPN, GTTRS
  • LotFeatures_RR: CITY
  • LotFeatures_CM: CITY
  • ExteriorFeatures_RINC: PTSLB, CVPAT, DBLPN, GTTRS
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: PTSLB, CVPAT, PVFNC, SPSYS, DBLPN, GTTRS
  • LotFeatures_RLSE: CITY
  • LotFeatures_COMS: CITY
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: PTSLB, CVPAT, PVFNC, SPSYS, DBLPN, GTTRS
  • LotFeatures_RESI: CITY
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: PTSLB, CVPAT, PVFNC, SPSYS, DBLPN, GTTRS
  • LotFeatures_RE: CITY
  • LotFeatures_COML: CITY
  • ExteriorFeatures_MF: PTSLB, CVPAT, DBLPN, GTTRS

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR

• Amenities: TRAIL
  • Association Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: A
  • Association Name: ALAMO MANAGEMENT GROUP

Schools

  • Elementary School: ROYAL_RDG
  • High School: ROOSEVELT

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 050499110050

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9212.28
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,013 $423,500 $57,360 $378,700
2024 $9,013 $426,180 $57,360 $368,820
2023 $9,013 $350,000 $57,360 $292,640
2022 $1,222 $52,300 $52,300 $0
2021 $484 $20,100 $20,100 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 Price Changed $399,850 0.0% $206 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $399,900 -2.4% $206 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $409,900 -3.9% $212 / Sq Ft
08/13/2023 08/13/23 Off Market -- -- --
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/08/2023 03/08/23 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2023 02/22/23 Price Changed $426,580 -4.4% $220 / Sq Ft
01/06/2023 01/06/23 For Sale $446,285 0.0% $230 / Sq Ft
12/29/2022 12/29/22 Off Market -- -- --
12/16/2022 12/16/22 For Sale $446,285 0.0% $230 / Sq Ft
10/13/2022 10/13/22 Off Market -- -- --
08/18/2022 08/18/22 For Sale $446,285 -- $230 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $435,751 VA
Previous Owner $311,528 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1952244

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 05049-911-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.