7350 Wigfield Rd Mobile, AL 36619
Hillview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,236 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7350 Wigfield Rd, Mobile, AL 36619 and is currently estimated at $193,559, approximately $118 per square foot. 7350 Wigfield Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Meadowlake Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Moody Sandra R and Read Sandra K
Bought by
Sanford Joyce Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Moody Ronald K
Bought by
Moody Sandra R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanford Joyce Marie | $185,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moody Sandra R | $3,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $13,760 | $2,000 | $11,760 |
| 2024 | $554 | $12,790 | $1,800 | $10,990 |
| 2023 | $674 | $11,520 | $2,500 | $9,020 |
| 2022 | $492 | $11,520 | $2,500 | $9,020 |
| 2021 | $452 | $10,700 | $2,500 | $8,200 |
| 2020 | $452 | $10,700 | $2,500 | $8,200 |
| 2019 | $441 | $10,470 | $2,500 | $7,970 |
| 2018 | $441 | $10,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $464 | $10,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $468 | $11,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $528 | $12,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map