7351 26th St S Fargo, ND 58104
Davies NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7351 26th St S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $413,333, approximately $241 per square foot. 7351 26th St S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Thomsen Homes Llc
Bought by
Addey Kwame
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,032
Outstanding Balance
$407,032
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,301
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Addey Kwame | $428,455 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Addey Kwame | $407,032 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,242 | $17,250 | $17,250 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,238 | $17,250 | $17,250 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $17,250 | $17,250 | $0 |