7351 Cass Cir Sarasota, FL 34231
Estimated Value: $305,892 - $388,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,089
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7351 Cass Cir, Sarasota, FL 34231 and is currently estimated at $332,723, approximately $305 per square foot. 7351 Cass Cir is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Gulf Gate Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Brookside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Verwey Jennifer
Bought by
Verwey Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Haser Edward and Haser Pauline
Bought by
Verwey Jennifer and Verwey Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,393
Interest Rate
6.03%
Estimated Equity
$284,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Landess Kathleen R and Parent Kathleen R
Bought by
Haser Edward W and Haser Pauline L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Sold by
Amend Gustave A
Bought by
Parent Kathleen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
8.51%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verwey Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Verwey Jennifer | $140,000 | -- | |
| Verwey Jennifer | $140,000 | -- | |
| Haser Edward W | $88,000 | -- | |
| Haser Edward W | $88,000 | -- | |
| Parent Kathleen R | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verwey Jennifer | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Verwey Jennifer | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haser Edward W | $70,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Parent Kathleen R | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $99,037 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $96,246 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $93,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $90,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $88,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $86,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $904 | $77,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $860 | $76,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $854 | $74,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $845 | $124,200 | $48,700 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | $857 | $107,000 | $46,400 | $60,600 |
| 2014 | $855 | $70,885 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map