7351 Ching Dairy Loop Rd N Mobile, AL 36618
Westavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $269,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7351 Ching Dairy Loop Rd N, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $243,621, approximately $107 per square foot. 7351 Ching Dairy Loop Rd N is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
White Darryl T and Gee Annie M
Bought by
Jones Marcus J and Jones Lasundra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$192,517
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$51,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Richardson Steven J
Bought by
White Darryl T and Gee Annie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,578
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2000
Sold by
Beasley Terry E and Beasley Charlotte H
Bought by
Richardson Steven J and Richardson Barbara C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Marcus J | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| White Darryl T | $117,578 | Slt | |
| Richardson Steven J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Marcus J | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | White Darryl T | $116,578 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Steven J | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $20,330 | $2,000 | $18,330 |
| 2024 | $919 | $13,360 | $2,000 | $11,360 |
| 2023 | $581 | $12,990 | $1,000 | $11,990 |
| 2022 | $512 | $11,930 | $1,000 | $10,930 |
| 2021 | $488 | $11,430 | $500 | $10,930 |
| 2020 | $491 | $11,490 | $560 | $10,930 |
| 2019 | $434 | $10,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $443 | $10,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $462 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $468 | $11,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $471 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map