7351 E La Junta Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85255
Pinnacle Peak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,606,789 - $1,636,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,110
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7351 E La Junta Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 and is currently estimated at $1,621,697, approximately $521 per square foot. 7351 E La Junta Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Pinnacle Peak Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Slawson Daniel M and Slawson Laurie A Roberts
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$741,732
Outstanding Balance
$453,124
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,168,573
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slawson Daniel M | $1,041,732 | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slawson Daniel M | $741,732 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,277 | $75,975 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,034 | $72,357 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,034 | $91,700 | $18,340 | $73,360 |
| 2022 | $5,938 | $65,630 | $13,120 | $52,510 |
| 2021 | $6,102 | $63,720 | $12,740 | $50,980 |
| 2020 | $5,915 | $61,000 | $12,200 | $48,800 |
| 2019 | $5,961 | $57,080 | $11,410 | $45,670 |
| 2018 | $6,008 | $57,250 | $11,450 | $45,800 |
| 2017 | $5,718 | $53,610 | $10,720 | $42,890 |
| 2016 | $6,443 | $61,480 | $12,290 | $49,190 |
| 2015 | $6,112 | $61,930 | $12,380 | $49,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map