$100,000

Estimated payment $591/month

Total Views 5,451
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,279 Sq Ft
$78 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available
  • Terrebonne High School Rated A-
  • Wood Siding
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

INVESTOR ALERT! Post-Ida roof, bones are solid, Flood X - NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! Being sold "as is"

Listing Agent

Shantelle Abshire

Canal & Main Realty License #0995699245 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Canal & Main Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x80

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,279 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Lot Size: 60x80
  • Subdivision Name: Adoue
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Estimated
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • RoomBedroom1Level: Main
  • RoomBedroomLevel: Main
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 1279
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 121

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.11
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Cars Park
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $701 $7,670 $2,980 $4,690
2024 $701 $7,670 $2,980 $4,690
2023 $717 $7,310 $2,840 $4,470
2022 $663 $7,310 $2,840 $4,470
2021 $607 $6,860 $2,840 $4,020
2020 $621 $7,310 $2,840 $4,470
2019 $639 $6,940 $2,470 $4,470
2018 $620 $6,610 $2,350 $4,260
2017 $618 $6,610 $2,350 $4,260
2015 $474 $6,290 $2,235 $4,055
2014 $591 $6,290 $0 $0
2013 $592 $6,290 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $100,000 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $100,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Bayou Board of REALTORS®

About the Listing Agent

Shantelle Abshire

Canal & Main Realty

(985) 602-5782

Section Image

I'm a full-time realtor and the 2024 Bayou's Best of the Best Realtor of the Year, specializing in both residential and commercial real estate. Affiliated with Canal & Main Realty, I leverage technology to expand the buyer pool and enhance property visibility. I believe marketing is key, with social media and AI playing crucial roles in achieving success.

Known for my proactive communication, time management, and professionalism, I ensure clients stay connected and informed at every step

Shantelle's Other Listings

  • 7154 W Park Ave, Houma, LA 70360

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 0.23 Acre
    • $217,391 per Acre
    • 7154 W Park Ave
    • Houma, LA

    Prime Commercial Lot Near Bayou – Now Leveled and Ready for Development! Two vacant lots combined and sold as one parcel, located on the bayou side of West Park Avenue near Terrebonne High School. Zoned C-2 per TPPZ, this property has been leveled with added fill dirt, offering improved buildability and development potential. Parish utilities are available in the area; electric provider to be

    Shantelle Abshire Canal & Main Realty

    Section Image
  • 139 Juliana Way, Houma, LA 70364

    $255,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • 139 Juliana Way
    • Houma, LA

    This one has that feeling the moment you pull up. Brick exterior, black shutters, manicured landscaping, and a two-car garage that tells you right away this home has been loved. Step inside and the open, airy layout delivers. Wood-look ceramic tile flows throughout, natural light pours in from every direction, and the space just breathes. The kitchen is where this home really shines featuring a

    Shantelle Abshire Canal & Main Realty

    Section Image
  • 126 Del Rio Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    $64,999

    • Land
    • 0.23 Acre
    • $282,604 per Acre
    • 126 Del Rio Dr
    • Houma, LA

    Tucked away at the back of Mulberry Estates, this quiet lot offers the perfect setting for a custom three-bedroom, two-bathroom home. Located in a well-established subdivision, it provides privacy and flexibility, with proposed plans available—or the option to start from scratch and explore your own design options.

    Shantelle Abshire Canal & Main Realty

    Section Image
  • 343 Camille St, Houma, LA 70360

    $525,000 $50K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • 343 Camille St
    • Houma, LA

    Thoughtfully designed and beautifully executed, this custom-built home is a rare offering where craftsmanship, comfort, and outdoor living come together seamlessly. Set on an oversized corner lot with mature landscaping and fully enclosed by wrought-iron fencing, the property offers both privacy and presence. Inside, natural light highlights coffered ceilings, crown molding, custom built-ins, and

    Shantelle Abshire Canal & Main Realty

    Section Image
  • 108 Ouiski Bayou Dr, Houma, LA 70360

    $560,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • 108 Ouiski Bayou Dr
    • Houma, LA

    ***FLOOD ZONE X*** NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED***PRICED BELOW APPRAISAL!!! This immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home is a true masterpiece. Enjoy elegant features like coffered ceilings, crown and detailed boxed molding, showcasing the exceptional carpentry throughout. A custom primary bathroom designed for luxury, and not one, but two fireplaces create a cozy ambiance. Relax in the inviting

    Shantelle Abshire Canal & Main Realty

    Section Image
  • Lot H-1 W Park Ave, Gray, LA 70359

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $83,333 per Acre
    • Lot H-1 W Park Ave
    • Gray, LA

    Strategically located commercial land along the Highway 90 corridor in Gray, positioned between Laurel Valley Road and Taylor Bridge, offering excellent visibility and accessibility between Houma and Thibodaux. This site lies within an established and expanding industrial and commercial corridor and is well-suited for light industrial or a variety of commercial uses. The property may be purchased

    Shantelle Abshire Canal & Main Realty

    Section Image
  • 1114 Tiger Dr, Thibodaux, LA 70301

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • 1114 Tiger Dr
    • Thibodaux, LA

    Looking for a home to grow into or an investment property? This precious home sits on an oversized fenced lot with new siding and a fresh post-Ida roof, giving it a solid foundation. The real gem is the large utility room with its own exterior entrance, full wall of cabinets, and utility sink. It's flexible enough to work as a craft space, home gym, mudroom, or extra storage depending on your

    Shantelle Abshire Canal & Main Realty

    Section Image
  • 249 J Patrick Dr, Houma, LA 70364

    $220,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • 249 J Patrick Dr
    • Houma, LA

    NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! Charming home located in Cavaness Estates at 249 J Patrick Drive in Houma! This well-kept, move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits high and dry in Flood Zone X. Tucked away on a quiet, private street with only two roads in the neighborhood, yet right in the heart of the city and close to everything! The smart split floor plan offers comfort and functionality, while