7351 Pineview Rd Mc Calla, AL 35111
Estimated Value: $301,080 - $327,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7351 Pineview Rd, Mc Calla, AL 35111 and is currently estimated at $314,020, approximately $130 per square foot. 7351 Pineview Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mcadory Elementary School, Mcadory Middle School, and Mcadory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Atchley Taylor Scott
Bought by
Figueroa Nelson R and Figueroa Aurora Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Outstanding Balance
$157,998
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Mayo Catherine
Bought by
Atchley Taylor Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Nelson R | $272,000 | -- | |
| Atchley Taylor Scott | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figueroa Nelson R | $217,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Atchley Taylor Scott | $220,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $26,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $25,540 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $23,760 | $7,130 | $16,630 |
| 2021 | $986 | $20,730 | $7,130 | $13,600 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $21,170 | $7,130 | $14,040 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $21,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $43,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $25,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $24,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $26,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,307 | $27,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,307 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map