NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7352 Bryant Rd Castalia, NC 27816

3 Beds
1 Bath
800 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 7352 Bryant Rd, Castalia, NC 27816. 7352 Bryant Rd is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Red Oak Elementary School, Northern Nash High School, and Red Oak Middle School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $390 $31,080 $17,000 $14,080
2024 $360 $25,290 $17,000 $8,290
2023 $326 $25,290 $0 $0
2022 $324 $25,290 $17,000 $8,290
2021 $324 $25,290 $17,000 $8,290
2020 $324 $25,290 $17,000 $8,290
2019 $322 $25,290 $17,000 $8,290
2018 $314 $25,290 $0 $0
2017 $314 $25,290 $0 $0
2015 $369 $32,850 $0 $0
2014 $340 $32,850 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.