7352 E 59th Place Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $292,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7352 E 59th Place, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $264,794, approximately $125 per square foot. 7352 E 59th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Brown Craig A and Brown Brandi
Bought by
Carr Stephen T and Carr Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Lisa L
Bought by
Brown Craig A and Brown Brandi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,902
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Prewit John C and Prewit Katrina S
Bought by
Thompson Lisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,767
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Stephen T | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Craig A | $135,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Lisa L | $133,000 | True Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carr Stephen T | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Craig A | $137,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Lisa L | $132,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $17,193 | $2,372 | $14,821 |
| 2024 | $2,049 | $16,662 | $2,511 | $14,151 |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $17,149 | $2,337 | $14,812 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $15,648 | $2,738 | $12,910 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $15,164 | $2,654 | $12,510 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $15,164 | $2,654 | $12,510 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $15,164 | $2,654 | $12,510 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $14,862 | $2,601 | $12,261 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $15,400 | $2,695 | $12,705 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $15,400 | $2,695 | $12,705 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $15,400 | $2,695 | $12,705 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $15,400 | $2,695 | $12,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map