7352 Richardson St Willards, MD 21874
Estimated Value: $278,613 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7352 Richardson St, Willards, MD 21874 and is currently estimated at $298,403, approximately $161 per square foot. 7352 Richardson St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Willards Elementary School, Pittsville Elementary/Middle School, and Parkside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Callaway John W and Callaway Stacey M
Bought by
Callaway Stacey M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Corrado Ronald E
Bought by
Callaway John W and Callaway Stavey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,343
Outstanding Balance
$111,745
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Reim Albert H and Reim Joan K
Bought by
Corrado Ronald E and Corrado Linda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1990
Sold by
Cooper Wallace
Bought by
Reim Albert H and Reim Joan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,400
Interest Rate
10.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1989
Sold by
Lewis Charles W and Lewis Ruth A
Bought by
Cooper Wallace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callaway Stacey M | -- | None Available | |
| Callaway John W | $133,000 | Capitol Titleins Agency Inc | |
| Corrado Ronald E | $109,000 | -- | |
| Reim Albert H | $73,000 | -- | |
| Cooper Wallace | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callaway John W | $134,343 | |
| Previous Owner | Reim Albert H | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $210,200 | $26,800 | $183,400 |
| 2024 | $1,618 | $189,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $169,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $148,500 | $26,800 | $121,700 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $144,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $140,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $136,300 | $26,800 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $2,189 | $136,300 | $26,800 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $20 | $136,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $143,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15 | $143,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $15 | $143,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map