7352 Wildwood Dr Gilmer, TX 75645
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $661,000
Studio
3
Baths
4,322
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7352 Wildwood Dr, Gilmer, TX 75645 and is currently estimated at $525,198, approximately $121 per square foot. 7352 Wildwood Dr is a home located in Upshur County with nearby schools including Gilmer Elementary School, Bruce Junior High School, and Gilmer Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Hunt Kristopher N and Hunt Wendy D
Bought by
Beal Roy and Beal Dwia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,182
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$401,016
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beal Roy | -- | Ctc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beal Roy | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $420,750 | $195,520 | $225,230 |
| 2024 | $3,463 | $409,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,187 | $203,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,541 | $185,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,519 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,851 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,871 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map