7353 Balson Ave Saint Louis, MO 63130
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7353 Balson Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63130. 7353 Balson Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Jackson Park Elementary School, Brittany Woods Middle School, and University City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,419 | $74,900 | $31,120 | $43,780 |
| 2024 | $4,419 | $62,020 | $23,350 | $38,670 |
| 2023 | $4,413 | $62,020 | $23,350 | $38,670 |
| 2022 | $3,805 | $49,740 | $23,350 | $26,390 |
| 2021 | $3,766 | $49,740 | $23,350 | $26,390 |
| 2020 | $3,721 | $47,880 | $23,050 | $24,830 |
| 2019 | $3,685 | $47,880 | $23,050 | $24,830 |
| 2018 | $3,355 | $40,260 | $12,980 | $27,280 |
| 2017 | $3,362 | $40,260 | $12,980 | $27,280 |
| 2016 | $3,476 | $39,870 | $7,700 | $32,170 |
| 2015 | $3,491 | $39,870 | $7,700 | $32,170 |
| 2014 | $3,120 | $34,960 | $10,070 | $24,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map