Estimated Value: $160,000 - $317,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7353 Cemetery Rd, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $248,113, approximately $177 per square foot. 7353 Cemetery Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Ridge Mills Elementary School, George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Vergalito Mary
Bought by
Lanckton Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanckton Matthew | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $92,000 | $60,000 | $32,000 |
| 2024 | $2,759 | $92,000 | $60,000 | $32,000 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $92,000 | $60,000 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $88,000 | $60,000 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $4,077 | $97,000 | $68,900 | $28,100 |
| 2020 | $4,077 | $97,000 | $68,900 | $28,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $97,000 | $68,900 | $28,100 |
| 2018 | -- | $97,000 | $68,900 | $28,100 |
| 2017 | $3,786 | $97,000 | $68,900 | $28,100 |
| 2016 | $3,786 | $97,000 | $68,900 | $28,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,000 | $68,900 | $28,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,000 | $68,900 | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map