7353 Hickory Log Cir Columbia, MD 21045
Owen Brown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $441,951
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7353 Hickory Log Cir, Columbia, MD 21045 and is currently estimated at $433,488, approximately $206 per square foot. 7353 Hickory Log Cir is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Cradlerock Elementary, Lake Elkhorn Middle School, and Atholton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Zender Andrew C and Zender Kelly Michelle
Bought by
Kim Amanda Sun and Kim Dock Sun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Hickman Michael
Bought by
Zender Andrew C and Zender Kelly Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,143
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Daniel Kane
Bought by
Michael Hickman and Tracy Hickman Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Kane Daniel
Bought by
Hickman Michael and Hickman Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Scott Mark
Bought by
Kane Daniel and Kane Kimberly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Doddridge Bruce G
Bought by
Scott Mark and Scott Lisa C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Amanda Sun | $243,000 | Colony Title Group Ltd | |
| Zender Andrew C | $240,500 | -- | |
| Michael Hickman | $229,000 | -- | |
| Hickman Michael | $229,000 | -- | |
| Kane Daniel | $165,000 | -- | |
| Scott Mark | $112,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Amanda Sun | $173,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zender Andrew C | $236,143 | |
| Closed | Scott Mark | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,715 | $322,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,715 | $298,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,317 | $274,000 | $100,000 | $174,000 |
| 2022 | $4,191 | $268,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,020 | $262,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,020 | $256,100 | $80,000 | $176,100 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $249,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,585 | $242,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,476 | $235,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $779 | $232,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $779 | $229,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $768 | $226,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map