7353 Oak Tree Dr West Bloomfield, MI 48322
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,537 - $447,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7353 Oak Tree Dr, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 and is currently estimated at $428,634, approximately $192 per square foot. 7353 Oak Tree Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Walled Lake Central High School, Maria Montessori Center, and Montessori Academy Of Farmington Hills.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Beisel Marie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Guerrini Elbert P and Guerrini Dorothy M
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beisel Marie D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beisel Marie D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beisel John A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beisel John A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,293 | $172,430 | $18,700 | $153,730 |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $152,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $142,930 | $18,700 | $124,230 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $140,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $141,950 | $18,700 | $123,250 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $121,620 | $16,960 | $104,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map