7353 Roettele Place Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7353 Roettele Place, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $149,744, approximately $191 per square foot. 7353 Roettele Place is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School and Our Lady of Grace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Waits Mary Catherine
Bought by
Kancevicius Donna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,800
Outstanding Balance
$39,601
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$110,143
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kancevicius Donna R | $66,800 | First Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kancevicius Donna R | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $34,668 | $8,400 | $26,268 |
| 2023 | $1,338 | $34,668 | $8,400 | $26,268 |
| 2022 | $800 | $19,674 | $8,267 | $11,407 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $19,674 | $8,267 | $11,407 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $19,674 | $8,267 | $11,407 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $17,409 | $7,315 | $10,094 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $17,409 | $7,315 | $10,094 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $17,409 | $7,315 | $10,094 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $18,274 | $6,776 | $11,498 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $18,274 | $6,776 | $11,498 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $18,274 | $6,776 | $11,498 |
| 2013 | $1,381 | $20,766 | $7,700 | $13,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map