F
Seller's Agent in 2023
Frank Arling
1st Call Realty, Ltd.
(419) 733-1088
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $251,155
This is a lake access home being about 225 feet from the channel. This is a fixer upper, rehab, home. So, if your looking to do some home updates and save some money, come take a look at this diamond in the rough!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
1st Call Realty, Ltd. License #0000405599 Listed on: 09/26/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Frank Arling
Randy Evers Real Estate and Auction Co. Ltd.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osterfeld Samantha | -- | -- | |
| Bruns Randall J | -- | Attorney | |
| Bruns Randall J | $140,000 | Attorney | |
| Rutschilling Kevin D | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osterfeld Samantha | $106,060 | |
| Closed | Osterfeld Samantha | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2023 11/15/23 | Sold | $62,000 | -37.4% | $46 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2023 10/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2023 09/26/23 | For Sale | $99,000 | -20.8% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2020 12/31/20 | Sold | $125,000 | -3.8% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/02/2020 11/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2020 11/02/20 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $52,260 | $12,950 | $39,310 |
| 2024 | $2,176 | $52,260 | $12,950 | $39,310 |
| 2023 | $2,169 | $52,260 | $12,950 | $39,310 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $40,120 | $11,870 | $28,250 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $40,120 | $11,870 | $28,250 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $40,120 | $11,870 | $28,250 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $31,400 | $10,890 | $20,510 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $31,400 | $10,890 | $20,510 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $31,400 | $10,890 | $20,510 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $32,800 | $11,340 | $21,460 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $32,800 | $11,340 | $21,460 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $32,800 | $11,340 | $21,460 |
| 2013 | $1,453 | $31,510 | $10,890 | $20,620 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2023
Frank Arling
1st Call Realty, Ltd.
(419) 733-1088
28 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Jeff Bertke
Eiting Real Estate
(419) 733-0432
92 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Eric Kramer
Lake Shore Realtors
(419) 305-4667
45 Total Sales
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1027940
APN: 09-063700.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.