Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael Melton
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 431-1180
70 in this area
587 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $277,000
Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath house with 1841 sq ft. Impressive front entry with a soaring cathedral ceiling in the great room. Loft looks down from above into the great room. Wood burning fireplace in great room. Open floor plan with kitchen and dining area. Large kitchen with bar area. Office or formal dining room next to kitchen. Very large owner's suite with walk in closet. Another possible master bedroom on the second level! Walk in storage room. Sliding doors lead to the fenced in back yard. Complete with large deck overlooking the fenced in backyard, great for entertaining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC Listed on: 10/18/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolums Corey Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bockhorst Nathan F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bockhorst Nathan E | -- | None Available | |
| Woolen Joshua E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woolums Corey Lee | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bockhorst Nathan E | $111,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Woolen Joshua E | $111,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2023 11/20/23 | Sold | $240,000 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2023 10/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2023 10/19/23 | Price Changed | $240,000 | +4.4% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2023 10/18/23 | For Sale | $229,900 | +65.4% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | Sold | $139,000 | -55.9% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/12/2015 01/12/15 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2014 10/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $232,800 | $21,400 | $211,400 |
| 2024 | $1,631 | $227,000 | $21,400 | $205,600 |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $221,000 | $21,400 | $199,600 |
| 2022 | $1,205 | $190,800 | $22,900 | $167,900 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $152,600 | $18,300 | $134,300 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $141,300 | $17,300 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $136,700 | $17,300 | $119,400 |
| 2018 | $875 | $128,500 | $17,300 | $111,200 |
| 2017 | $828 | $124,300 | $17,300 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $122,300 | $17,300 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $786 | $128,000 | $19,400 | $108,600 |
| 2013 | $785 | $129,500 | $19,400 | $110,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael Melton
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 431-1180
70 in this area
587 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Liz Miller
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 568-0088
61 in this area
284 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeannine Durchholz
Landmark Realty & Development, Inc
(812) 454-3666
24 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202338213
APN: 87-12-35-202-270.000-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.