$569,900
PENDING

7355 Old Lantern Dr SE Caledonia, MI 49316

Estimated payment $3,649/month

Total Views 169
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,021 Sq Ft
$189 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Explorer Elementary School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Discover luxury golf course living in the highly desirable Crystal Springs community! Perfectly positioned along the 17th hole of Stonewater Golf Course, this stunning 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and modern updates.
The spacious kitchen is designed for entertaining and everyday living alike, featuring beautiful quartz countertops, soft-close cabinetry, and a large center island perfect for gatherings. The inviting layout offers generous living spaces throughout, including a cozy family room with a gas fireplace and the convenience of main floor laundry. Step outside to the expansive deck complete with a built-in grill, creating the perfect outdoor entertaining space while enjoying golf course views. The home also offers an incredible vantage point for Fourth of July fireworks displays, making summer evenings truly unforgettable.
Recent improvements provide peace of mind and include a new furnace, new central A/C, new sump pump and a newly Painted exterior that enhances the home's curb appeal. This home has a spacious 3-car garage! Residents have the opportunity to enjoy available pool and golf memberships. This is an incredible home in an unbeatable location!

Listing Agent

Jodi King

Bellabay Realty LLC Listed on: 05/07/2026

Bellabay Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,063

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 15,115 Sq Ft Lot
  • Shrub
  • Sprinkler System
  • Zoning described as PUD-PL UNIT DEV

HOA Fees

  • $18 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,021 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Overview

  • $150 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Crystal Springs Subdivision

Recreation

  • Golf Course Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,063

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$18 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1990
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: No
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Range
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Island
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Basement: Daylight, Full
  • LivingArea: 3021.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood Siding
  • List Price: 569900.0
  • Lot Features: Golf Community
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

• Association Amenities: Other
  • Association Fee: 210.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Phone: 6166560197
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Info:Assoc Buy in Fee: 150

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.347
  • Lot Size Area: 0.35
  • Lot Dimensions: 174 x 86 Irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15115.0
  • Zoning Description: PUD-PL UNIT DEV

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7063.05
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,051 $255,500 $0 $0
2024 $6,051 $240,700 $0 $0
2023 -- $236,300 $0 $0
2022 $0 $213,000 $0 $0
2021 $0 $196,400 $0 $0
2020 $0 $148,100 $0 $0
2019 $0 $140,100 $0 $0
2018 $0 $138,100 $30,900 $107,200
2017 $0 $129,300 $0 $0
2016 $0 $122,400 $0 $0
2015 -- $122,400 $0 $0
2013 -- $115,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $569,900 +14.0% $189 / Sq Ft
09/26/2023 09/26/23 Sold $500,000 -2.9% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2023 08/29/23 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2023 08/25/23 For Sale $515,000 +24.1% $170 / Sq Ft
10/22/2020 10/22/20 Sold $415,000 +5.1% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/26/2020 09/26/20 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2020 09/17/20 For Sale $394,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $500,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $415,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $255,000 Michigan Title Company
Warranty Deed $248,700 --
Warranty Deed $200,000 --
Warranty Deed $36,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $400,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $332,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $204,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 26020570

MichRIC

APN: 41-22-08-412-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.