7355 Pheasant Trail Racine, WI 53402
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7355 Pheasant Trail, Racine, WI 53402 and is currently estimated at $301,966, approximately $308 per square foot. 7355 Pheasant Trail is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Olympia Brown Elementary School, Horlick High School, and St. Rita Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Oberg Kevin
Bought by
Blaski Jordan and Rudnicki Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$143,699
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Mckeen Douglas and Mckeen Erin M
Bought by
Oberg Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,950
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Mckeen Erin M and Lang Erin M
Bought by
Mckeen Douglas and Mckeen Erin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Pavlik Timothy A and Pavlik Sarah J
Bought by
Lang I Erin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,450
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaski Jordan | $175,000 | Knight Barry Title Inc | |
| Oberg Kevin | $130,900 | Attorneys Title And Closing | |
| Mckeen Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Lang I Erin M | $147,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blaski Jordan | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Oberg Kevin | $126,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Lang I Erin M | $143,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,023 | $257,400 | $33,800 | $223,600 |
| 2024 | $3,784 | $249,200 | $33,800 | $215,400 |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $242,100 | $33,800 | $208,300 |
| 2022 | $3,786 | $244,100 | $33,800 | $210,300 |
| 2021 | $3,421 | $201,800 | $33,800 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $165,500 | $31,000 | $134,500 |
| 2019 | $2,757 | $150,400 | $31,000 | $119,400 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $126,700 | $31,000 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $2,612 | $126,700 | $31,000 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $2,568 | $109,600 | $31,000 | $78,600 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $109,600 | $31,000 | $78,600 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $109,600 | $31,000 | $78,600 |
| 2013 | $2,246 | $109,600 | $31,000 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map