7355 Watermark Dr Allendale, MI 49401
Estimated Value: $383,307 - $519,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7355 Watermark Dr, Allendale, MI 49401 and is currently estimated at $456,327, approximately $367 per square foot. 7355 Watermark Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Oakwood Intermediate School, and Allendale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Joslyn Richard and Joslyn Sandra
Bought by
Joslyn Richard Dale and Joslyn Sandra Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Joslyn Richard and Joslyn Sandra
Bought by
Joslyn Richard and Joslyn Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,700
Outstanding Balance
$80,336
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Bosgraaf Builders Inc
Bought by
Joslyn Richard and Joslyn Sandi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joslyn Richard Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Joslyn Richard | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Joslyn Richard | $212,543 | Metropolitan Title Company |