7356 S Tuff Rd Superior, WI 54880
Estimated Value: $103,836 - $450,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
19.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7356 S Tuff Rd, Superior, WI 54880 and is currently estimated at $296,209. 7356 S Tuff Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Verdoljak Corey A
Bought by
Lehr Gail A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
Sold by
Lehr Gail A
Bought by
Verdoljak Corey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2014
Sold by
Barnhart Barbara
Bought by
Verdoljak Corey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2013
Sold by
Swanson Michelle A
Bought by
Verdoljak Corey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Swanson Sherry L
Bought by
Swanson Michelle A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehr Gail A | $13,856 | -- | |
| Verdoljak Corey A | $18,678 | -- | |
| Verdoljak Corey A | $19,500 | -- | |
| Verdoljak Corey A | $18,500 | -- | |
| Swanson Michelle A | $32,583 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447 | $29,300 | $24,300 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $398 | $29,300 | $24,300 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $308 | $29,300 | $24,300 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $271 | $29,300 | $24,300 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $319 | $29,300 | $24,300 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $369 | $29,800 | $24,800 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $474 | $37,700 | $32,700 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $464 | $37,700 | $32,700 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $510 | $37,700 | $32,700 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map