73560 Morrison Dr Armada, MI 48005
Estimated Value: $306,864 - $364,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,510
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73560 Morrison Dr, Armada, MI 48005 and is currently estimated at $326,466, approximately $216 per square foot. 73560 Morrison Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Orville C. Krause Elementary School, Armada Middle School, and Armada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Hartson Gary W and Hartson Michele M
Bought by
Obodzinski David and Obodzinski Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Calus A J
Bought by
Hartson G M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obodzinski David | $130,000 | Bayshore Title | |
| Hartson G M | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,576 | $142,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $136,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,565 | $70,000 | $8,700 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $62,180 | $10,836 | $51,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map