Estimated Value: $279,411 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7357 E 25th St, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $305,353, approximately $191 per square foot. 7357 E 25th St is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Desert Mesa Elementary School, Castle Dome Middle School, and Gila Ridge High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,687 | $17,049 | $4,104 | $12,945 |
| 2025 | $1,628 | $16,237 | $3,822 | $12,415 |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $15,464 | $3,603 | $11,861 |
| 2023 | $1,599 | $14,728 | $3,643 | $11,085 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $14,027 | $3,790 | $10,237 |
| 2021 | $1,637 | $13,359 | $3,587 | $9,772 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $12,722 | $3,467 | $9,255 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $12,117 | $3,038 | $9,079 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $11,540 | $2,975 | $8,565 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $11,540 | $2,975 | $8,565 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $10,467 | $3,319 | $7,148 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $9,969 | $3,175 | $6,794 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $10,169 | $3,325 | $6,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map