7357 E Hillview St Mesa, AZ 85207
Moondance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,117 - $497,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7357 E Hillview St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $454,529, approximately $295 per square foot. 7357 E Hillview St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Falcon Hill Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2024
Sold by
Curry Bradley S and Curry Karen L
Bought by
Curry Family Trust and Curry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Dunphy Herbert D and Dunphy Shelly R
Bought by
Curry Bradley S and Curry Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curry Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Curry Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Curry Bradley S | $88,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curry Bradley S | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $15,089 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $14,370 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $31,630 | $6,320 | $25,310 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $24,080 | $4,810 | $19,270 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $21,560 | $4,310 | $17,250 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $19,120 | $3,820 | $15,300 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $17,430 | $3,480 | $13,950 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $15,730 | $3,140 | $12,590 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $14,110 | $2,820 | $11,290 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $13,230 | $2,640 | $10,590 |
| 2015 | $997 | $12,280 | $2,450 | $9,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map