7357 S Messala Ct Tucson, AZ 85746
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7357 S Messala Ct, Tucson, AZ 85746 and is currently estimated at $252,426, approximately $200 per square foot. 7357 S Messala Ct is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Amelia Maldonado Elementary School, Valencia Middle School, and Cholla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Gallego Luz E
Bought by
Pina Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,920
Outstanding Balance
$77,786
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Tucson Inc
Bought by
Gallego Luz E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,537
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home Tucson Inc
Bought by
Kb Home Sales Tucson Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |