7358 Mahaffey Dr Pickerington, OH 43147
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7358 Mahaffey Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147 and is currently estimated at $308,910, approximately $168 per square foot. 7358 Mahaffey Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tussing Elementary School, Harmon Middle School, and Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Brown Akiko C and Brown Michael W
Bought by
Harrison Benjamin and Harrison Brandy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,934
Outstanding Balance
$74,041
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$234,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Downing Steven M
Bought by
Swartz Akiko C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1993
Bought by
Downing Steven Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Benjamin | $136,000 | -- | |
| Swartz Akiko C | $117,900 | -- | |
| Downing Steven Mark | $93,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Benjamin | $134,934 | |
| Previous Owner | Swartz Akiko C | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,089 | $102,720 | $31,850 | $70,870 |
| 2024 | $8,089 | $82,160 | $17,150 | $65,010 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $82,160 | $17,150 | $65,010 |
| 2022 | $2,863 | $82,160 | $17,150 | $65,010 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $57,270 | $13,230 | $44,040 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $57,270 | $13,230 | $44,040 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $57,270 | $13,230 | $44,040 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $48,140 | $13,230 | $34,910 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $47,900 | $13,240 | $34,660 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $47,900 | $13,240 | $34,660 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $42,300 | $11,520 | $30,780 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $42,300 | $11,520 | $30,780 |
| 2013 | $1,798 | $42,300 | $11,520 | $30,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map