$290,000
SOLD MAY 5, 2026

7358 W 115th St Worth, IL 60482

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,119 Sq Ft
1957 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$259 Per Sq Ft

9% Above List Price

2 on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near park
  • Wood Flooring
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Amos Alonzo Stagg High School Rated A-
  • L-Shaped Dining Room
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

***Multiple Offers Received. Highest and Best due Saturday 4/4 at 1pm.*** Hardwood floors and extensive updates make this home stand out. Recent improvements include a 2025 roof, 2022 high-efficiency Carrier furnace and AC, 2024 50-gallon water heater, upgraded 200-amp electrical service, updated plumbing, radon mitigation, and sealed crawl space. The remodeled bathroom was completed in 2023. Garage wired for EV charging, newer siding and gutters, and replaced garage door. Kitchen appliances, and Speed Queen washer and dryer stay. Native plant landscaping adds charm and curb appeal.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam House

Redfin Corporation Brokerage Phone: (224) 699-5002 License #475195395 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Redfin Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Garcia

Duarte Realty Company License #475181310

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,624

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,119 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,624

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: (224) 699-5002
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Range Hood
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Full Bath
  • LivingArea: 1119
  • Other Equipment: Security System
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Bidet
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: L-shaped
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Attic: Pull Down Stair
  • Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Stone
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: No Garage, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2.5

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Park
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Worth Elementary School
  • High School: Amos Alonzo Stagg High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Worth Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 5568
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4624.33
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2016
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$168,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.70%
Original Mortgage
$157,900
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Miserendino Priscilla A and Bello Donald J
Bought by
Bello Donald J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,300
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Zwiers James A and Zwiers Betty L
Bought by
Bello Donald J and Miserendino Priscilla A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,100
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $168,000 Greater Metropolitan Title L
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $135,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $157,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $94,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $134,100 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold $290,000 +9.4% $259 / Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $265,000 +57.7% $237 / Sq Ft
06/24/2016 06/24/16 Sold $168,000 -1.2% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2016 05/09/16 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2016 04/28/16 For Sale $170,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,535 $17,233 $4,454 $12,779
2024 $4,535 $17,233 $4,454 $12,779
2023 $4,015 $17,233 $4,454 $12,779
2022 $4,015 $13,805 $3,898 $9,907
2021 $3,927 $13,804 $3,897 $9,907
2020 $3,868 $13,804 $3,897 $9,907
2019 $3,924 $13,724 $3,340 $10,384
2018 $3,992 $13,724 $3,340 $10,384
2017 $3,883 $13,724 $3,340 $10,384
2016 $3,536 $11,153 $2,923 $8,230
2015 $3,435 $11,153 $2,923 $8,230
2014 $3,396 $11,153 $2,923 $8,230
2013 $3,422 $12,200 $2,923 $9,277

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12605184

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 23-24-219-013-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.