$399,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

7359 Briella Dr Boynton Beach, FL 33437

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,707 Sq Ft
2007 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$234 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

62 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Move In Ready 3 Bedroom Townhome in Briella with Impact Glass Throughout. This Spacious Home has Been Freshly Painted Inside. The Beautiful Kitchen Boasts Granite Counters, Wood Cabinets and Stainless Steel Appliances. Sliders Lead to the Private Greenspace Behind the Home. Upstairs there is Brand New Carpet Throughout. The Primary Bedroom has a Large Walk-In Closet and a Luxurious Primary Bath. All in a Fantastic Community within Walking Distance to Schools & Shopping!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Seth Mittleman

RE/MAX Direct License #3031499 Listed on: 01/03/2026

RE/MAX Direct

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,130

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $670 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Barrel Roof Shape

Interior Spaces

  • 1,707 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424528170070370

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, insurance, ground maintenance
  • Built by Centerline Homes
  • Briella 2 Condo Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,130

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$670 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Directions: Hagen Ranch Road South of Boynton Beach Blvd to Briella.
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1707.0
  • Stories: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 670.0
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Middle Or Junior School: West Boynton

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424528170070370
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: PUD

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6129.68

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$409,000
Sold Price
$399,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.44%
Views
58

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.80%
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$298,951
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,832

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Adam Benjamin
Bought by
Briella Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2018
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold Price
$1,825

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Lagos Alexandra and Lagos Jerome
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Lagos Alexandra and Case #2015-Cc-005168
Bought by
Briella Community Association Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 2016
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Briella Townhomes Llc
Bought by
Lagos Jerome

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$228,500
Interest Rate
6.52%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $399,000 Priority Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $230,000 Attorney
Quit Claim Deed -- Attorney
Deed $193,900 None Available
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Deed $100 --
Special Warranty Deed $253,907 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $299,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $228,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $399,000 -2.4% $234 / Sq Ft
01/03/2026 01/03/26 For Sale $409,000 +2.5% $240 / Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Off Market $399,000 -- --
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Price Changed $409,000 -3.8% $240 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 Price Changed $425,000 -1.2% $249 / Sq Ft
06/04/2025 06/04/25 For Sale $430,000 0.0% $252 / Sq Ft
01/01/2025 01/01/25 Rented $2,700 -6.9% --
12/19/2024 12/19/24 Under Contract -- -- --
10/02/2024 10/02/24 Price Changed $2,900 -3.3% $2 / Sq Ft
08/31/2024 08/31/24 For Rent $3,000 +64.4% --
06/01/2018 06/01/18 Rented $1,825 0.0% --
05/02/2018 05/02/18 Under Contract -- -- --
04/24/2018 04/24/18 For Rent $1,825 0.0% --
04/13/2018 04/13/18 Sold $230,000 -6.8% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2018 03/14/18 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2017 11/22/17 For Sale $246,900 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,130 $344,000 -- --
2024 $6,130 $352,000 -- --
2023 $5,604 $320,000 $0 $320,000
2022 $4,538 $233,200 $0 $0
2021 $4,005 $212,000 $0 $212,000
2020 $3,824 $200,000 $0 $200,000
2019 $3,764 $194,000 $0 $194,000
2018 $3,655 $194,000 $0 $194,000
2017 $3,532 $185,000 $0 $0
2016 $2,052 $138,058 $0 $0
2015 $2,095 $137,098 $0 $0
2014 $2,097 $136,010 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11096613

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-45-28-17-007-0370

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.