7359 Sugarbush Dr Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7359 Sugarbush Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $341,076, approximately $159 per square foot. 7359 Sugarbush Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Moser Robert E and Moser Anna Jo
Bought by
Belisle Normand D and Belisle Christina A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belisle Normand D | $260,000 | Chelsea Title Of The Nature |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $129,405 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,743 | $125,758 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,743 | $119,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $115,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $112,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $110,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $108,236 | $0 | $0 |