$975,000
SOLD FEB 25, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,317 Sq Ft
5,406 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2026

$421 Per Sq Ft

16% Below List Price

83 on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Situated on a quiet and private street in the heart of Fullerton, this spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers sweeping views of the lush fairways of Fullerton Golf Club. The property boasts a thoughtful layout that blends indoor comfort with outdoor serenity. Upon entry, you're greeted by soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a dramatic staircase that enhances the home's open and inviting atmosphere. The main level features expansive living and family rooms, a formal dining area, and a bright kitchen with views of the backyard and golf course beyond. Upstairs, the primary suite opens to a private balcony overlooking the greenery, creating a tranquil retreat. Outdoor living is equally impressive, with two generous patio spaces, mature landscaping, and a built-in fire pit--perfect for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying unobstructed golf course vistas. Community amenities include a tennis court and swimming pool just steps away. With its prime location, spacious layout, and scenic backdrop, this home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy golf course living in Fullerton.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark MacFarlane

Vimvi California Brokerage Email: mark@vimvi.com License #01795440 Listed on: 10/30/2025

Co-Listed By

Justin Fautsch

Vimvi California Brokerage Email: mark@vimvi.com License #02081966

Last Buyer's Agent

Grace Yoo

RE/MAX One License #01000570

RE/MAX One

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • On Golf Course
  • 1 Common Wall

HOA Fees

  • $550 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,317 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Tax Tract Number 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 29315424

Community Details

Overview

  • Stone Pine Estates Association, Phone Number (714) 279-2821

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

5,406 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$550 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Condition: Repairs Cosmetic
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 29315424
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2317.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Stone Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, In Family Room
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative, Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 420.80
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Laundry, All Bedrooms Up, Library, Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: Association, In Ground, Community
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Walk-In Shower, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Bathtub, Vanity Area
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Stone Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, Barbecue Private, Lighting
  • View: Neighborhood, Golf Course
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Vinyl, Wrought Iron
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Brick, Stone, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Pool Features: Association, In Ground, Fenced, Community
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage - Single Door, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Gas Range, Water Line to Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Sewer Paid, Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Tennis Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 550.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Stone Pine Estates
  • Phone: 714-279-2821
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks, Suburban

Schools

  • Elementary School: Beechwood
  • High School: Fullerton Union
  • Elementary School #2: BEECHW
  • High School2: FULUNI

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, On Golf Course, Level with Street, Landscaped, Level, Front Yard, Sprinkler System, Back Yard, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5406.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1241

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5406.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Tract: 8556
  • Tax Tract Number: 15.03

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2025
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
List Price
$1,155,000
Sold Price
$975,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$180,000
-15.58%
Views
93

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.85%
Original Mortgage
$877,500
Outstanding Balance
$875,768
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,457

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Frances Mary
Bought by
Blake James H and Rhoads Catherine B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2018
Sold by
Blake James H
Bought by
Blake James H and Rhoads Catherine B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Blake James H
Bought by
Blake James H and Berry Mary Frances

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Barber Donald L and Barber Betty Lee
Bought by
Blake James H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $975,000 Chicago Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Chicago Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $60,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $470,000 Advantage Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $877,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Sold $975,000 -9.3% $421 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Price Changed $1,075,000 -4.0% $464 / Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Price Changed $1,120,000 -3.0% $483 / Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 For Sale $1,155,000 -- $498 / Sq Ft
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,771 $610,045 $398,019 $212,026
2024 $6,771 $598,084 $390,215 $207,869
2023 $6,609 $586,357 $382,563 $203,794
2022 $6,566 $574,860 $375,061 $199,799
2021 $6,452 $563,589 $367,707 $195,882
2020 $6,417 $557,811 $363,937 $193,874
2019 $6,060 $529,209 $339,680 $189,529
2018 $5,969 $518,833 $333,020 $185,813
2017 $5,870 $508,660 $326,490 $182,170
2016 $5,748 $498,687 $320,088 $178,599
2015 $5,589 $491,197 $315,280 $175,917
2014 $5,428 $481,576 $309,104 $172,472
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: P1-24751

Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 293-154-24

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.