736 Coal River Rd Saint Albans, WV 25177
Estimated Value: $68,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 736 Coal River Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177 and is currently estimated at $68,000. 736 Coal River Rd is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Andrews Heights Elementary School, Hayes Middle School, and Saint Albans High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $109 | $8,640 | $7,920 | $720 |
| 2024 | $109 | $8,640 | $7,920 | $720 |
| 2023 | $108 | $8,580 | $7,920 | $660 |
| 2022 | $108 | $8,580 | $7,920 | $660 |
| 2021 | $108 | $8,580 | $7,920 | $660 |
| 2020 | $108 | $8,580 | $7,920 | $660 |
| 2019 | $108 | $8,580 | $7,920 | $660 |
| 2018 | $96 | $8,580 | $7,920 | $660 |
| 2017 | $96 | $8,580 | $7,920 | $660 |
| 2016 | $96 | $8,580 | $7,920 | $660 |
| 2015 | $96 | $8,580 | $7,920 | $660 |
| 2014 | $95 | $8,580 | $7,920 | $660 |
Source: Public Records
Map