736 Continuum Loop Yulee, FL 32097
Wildlight NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 Continuum Loop, Yulee, FL 32097 and is currently estimated at $560,602, approximately $240 per square foot. 736 Continuum Loop is a home with nearby schools including Yulee Primary School, Yulee Elementary School, and Yulee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Stephenson Dwight Franklin and Matthews Stephenson Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$982,500
Outstanding Balance
$668,470
Interest Rate
9.6%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$107,868
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson Dwight Franklin | $663,800 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephenson Dwight Franklin | $982,500 | |
| Closed | Stephenson Dwight Franklin | $982,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,260 | $485,971 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,537 | $472,275 | $75,000 | $397,275 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $75,000 | $75,000 | -- |
| 2022 | -- | $17,897 | $17,897 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map