736 County Road 30 Peterman, AL 36471
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $116,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,161
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 County Road 30, Peterman, AL 36471 and is currently estimated at $112,500, approximately $52 per square foot. 736 County Road 30 is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroeville Elementary School, Monroeville Middle School, and Monroe County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $13,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $243 | $11,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $243 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $243 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $243 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $243 | $20,686 | $2,020 | $18,666 |
| 2016 | $225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $225 | $97,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $225 | $97,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $212 | $95,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map