736 Deer Harbor Rd Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $1,085,000 - $1,738,053
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$958/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 Deer Harbor Rd, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $1,440,513, approximately $957 per square foot. 736 Deer Harbor Rd is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Companiott Heather Stephens
Bought by
Stephens Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Outstanding Balance
$584,252
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$856,261
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Sarah | $737,500 | Horizon Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Sarah | $590,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,814 | $1,528,820 | $553,350 | $975,470 |
| 2024 | $6,789 | $1,514,970 | $585,660 | $929,310 |
| 2023 | $6,789 | $1,257,280 | $403,910 | $853,370 |
| 2022 | $5,957 | $1,131,800 | $404,180 | $727,620 |
| 2021 | $5,924 | $799,200 | $322,430 | $476,770 |
| 2020 | $5,619 | $762,440 | $322,430 | $440,010 |
| 2019 | $4,792 | $703,790 | $259,180 | $444,610 |
| 2018 | $4,410 | $930,400 | $594,790 | $335,610 |
| 2017 | $3,601 | $549,620 | $259,130 | $290,490 |
| 2016 | $3,835 | $494,000 | $272,090 | $221,910 |
| 2015 | $3,835 | $500,240 | $272,090 | $228,150 |
| 2014 | $3,835 | $529,780 | $302,220 | $227,560 |
| 2012 | $3,835 | $505,990 | $302,010 | $203,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map