736 Dindinger Rd Socorro, TX 79927
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $207,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,181
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 Dindinger Rd, Socorro, TX 79927 and is currently estimated at $185,100, approximately $156 per square foot. 736 Dindinger Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Campestre Elementary School, Socorro Middle School, and Socorro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Bought by
Martinez Milton and Martinez Jesus U
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1999
Sold by
Martinez Jesus and Martinez Arturo
Bought by
Martinez Jesus and Martinez Milton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Milton | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Jesus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,007 | $155,722 | $12,050 | $143,672 |
| 2024 | $3,007 | $111,242 | $12,050 | $99,192 |
| 2023 | $3,336 | $111,242 | $12,050 | $99,192 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $106,308 | $12,050 | $94,258 |
| 2021 | $3,036 | $90,170 | $12,050 | $78,120 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $36,798 | $12,050 | $24,748 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $36,798 | $12,050 | $24,748 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $35,324 | $12,050 | $23,274 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $35,635 | $12,050 | $23,585 |
| 2015 | $433 | $35,635 | $12,050 | $23,585 |
| 2014 | $433 | $33,762 | $12,050 | $21,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map