736 E 14th St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $264,463
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 E 14th St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $250,366, approximately $127 per square foot. 736 E 14th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Finkle Jason and Wood Finkle Patti
Bought by
Rhoads Russell and Rhoads Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,210
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Steiner Michelle L
Bought by
Finkle Patti Wood
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Steiner Michele
Bought by
Steiner Michele L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoads Russell | -- | American Title Company | |
| Finkle Patti Wood | -- | Firt American Title | |
| Steiner Michele L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhoads Russell | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $16,550 | $2,829 | $13,721 |
| 2024 | $1,567 | $21,824 | $4,642 | $17,182 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $20,859 | $4,303 | $16,556 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $18,180 | $3,631 | $14,549 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $16,029 | $3,751 | $12,278 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $16,554 | $5,985 | $10,569 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $14,898 | $3,658 | $11,240 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $16,245 | $4,206 | $12,039 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $16,454 | $4,206 | $12,248 |
| 2015 | $1,106 | $15,179 | $4,206 | $10,972 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $14,945 | $4,206 | $10,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map