736 E Grandview St Mesa, AZ 85203
North Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 E Grandview St, Mesa, AZ 85203 and is currently estimated at $410,317, approximately $311 per square foot. 736 E Grandview St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Kerr Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Durazo Edward J and Durazo Felice P
Bought by
Aleman Alicia and Aleman Campos Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Campos Jorge A
Bought by
Aleman Alicia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Durazo Edward J and Durazo Felice P
Bought by
Durazo Edward Joseph and Durazo Felice P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Durazo Edward J and Durazo Felice P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,710
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aleman Alicia | $131,900 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Aleman Alicia | -- | Capital Title Agency | |
| Durazo Edward Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Durazo Edward J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Durazo Edward J | $83,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $16,669 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $15,875 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $30,820 | $6,160 | $24,660 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $23,650 | $4,730 | $18,920 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $21,750 | $4,350 | $17,400 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $20,160 | $4,030 | $16,130 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $18,170 | $3,630 | $14,540 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $16,100 | $3,220 | $12,880 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $15,350 | $3,070 | $12,280 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $14,830 | $2,960 | $11,870 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $13,010 | $2,600 | $10,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map